Terms
- Closing date
- September 24, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $8,795,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,795,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,725,000 | $911,063 | $4,636,063 |
| 2024 | $3,965,000 | $1,051,038 | $5,016,038 |
| 2023 | $4,200,000 | $1,196,594 | $5,396,594 |
| 2022 | $4,430,000 | $1,347,325 | $5,777,325 |
| 2021 | $4,650,000 | $1,502,456 | $6,152,456 |
| 2020 | $4,870,000 | $1,661,988 | $6,531,988 |
| 2019 | $5,085,000 | $1,825,819 | $6,910,819 |
| 2018 | $5,295,000 | $1,993,850 | $7,288,850 |
| 2017 | $5,500,000 | $2,165,981 | $7,665,981 |
| 2016 | $5,695,000 | $2,342,013 | $8,037,013 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $125,868, or $14.31 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,795.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $20,000.00 | $2.27 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $22,250.00 | $2.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,372.16 | $0.84 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $5,700.00 | $0.65 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.14 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,975.34 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $29,525.00 | $3.36 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.85 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
