Terms
- Closing date
- September 22, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $11,275,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,275,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,760,000 | $1,504,175 | $7,264,175 |
| 2024 | $6,105,000 | $1,716,094 | $7,821,094 |
| 2023 | $6,440,000 | $1,938,063 | $8,378,063 |
| 2022 | $6,765,000 | $2,169,781 | $8,934,781 |
| 2021 | $7,080,000 | $2,410,950 | $9,490,950 |
| 2020 | $7,390,000 | $2,658,319 | $10,048,319 |
| 2019 | $7,690,000 | $2,911,688 | $10,601,688 |
| 2018 | $7,985,000 | $3,170,956 | $11,155,956 |
| 2017 | $8,275,000 | $3,436,025 | $11,711,025 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $157,839, or $14.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.84 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $24,000.00 | $2.13 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $25,500.00 | $2.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,640.58 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $5,895.10 | $0.52 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $16,500.00 | $1.46 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,500.00 | $1.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,521.92 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $42,531.25 | $3.77 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.58 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
