Terms
- Closing date
- September 21, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $21,590,000
- New money / refunding
- $21,590,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,850,000 | $4,626,525 | $20,476,525 |
| 2024 | $16,740,000 | $5,310,875 | $22,050,875 |
| 2023 | $17,600,000 | $6,025,625 | $23,625,625 |
| 2022 | $18,430,000 | $6,770,175 | $25,200,175 |
| 2021 | $19,245,000 | $7,531,175 | $26,776,175 |
| 2020 | $20,045,000 | $8,308,325 | $28,353,325 |
| 2019 | $20,825,000 | $9,101,275 | $29,926,275 |
| 2018 | $21,590,000 | $9,909,675 | $31,499,675 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $283,202, or $13.12 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.44 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $71,000.00 | $3.29 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $38,237.50 | $1.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,509.39 | $0.58 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,174.75 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,500.00 | $0.72 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,000.00 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,160.61 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $100,075.00 | $4.64 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $10,795.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
