Terms
- Closing date
- November 15, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $86,845,000
- New money / refunding
- $86,845,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $73,090,000 | $28,568,000 | $101,658,000 |
| 2024 | $76,540,000 | $32,308,750 | $108,848,750 |
| 2023 | $79,820,000 | $36,217,750 | $116,037,750 |
| 2022 | $82,270,000 | $40,270,000 | $122,540,000 |
| 2021 | $84,105,000 | $44,429,375 | $128,534,375 |
| 2020 | $85,585,000 | $48,671,625 | $134,256,625 |
| 2019 | $86,845,000 | $52,982,375 | $139,827,375 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $855,026, or $9.85 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $84,002.75 | $0.97 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $149,757.81 | $1.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $42,923.13 | $0.49 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,510.39 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $48,500.00 | $0.56 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $41,600.00 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $16,302.37 | $0.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $409,737.50 | $4.72 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $43,442.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
