Terms
- Closing date
- December 13, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $47,040,000
- New money / refunding
- $47,040,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43,610,000 | $22,629,175 | $66,239,175 |
| 2024 | $44,255,000 | $24,642,213 | $68,897,213 |
| 2023 | $44,875,000 | $26,686,250 | $71,561,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $457,929, or $9.73 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.20 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $46,188.00 | $0.98 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $90,968.64 | $1.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $21,090.80 | $0.45 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,806.21 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $625.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $42,781.25 | $0.91 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $22,406.25 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,886.45 | $0.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $186,758.75 | $3.97 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Holland & Knight LLP | One time | $21,168.00 | $0.45 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
