Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2018
$13,080,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 24, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $24,185,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $24,185,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,080,000 | $1,906,450 | $14,986,450 |
| 2024 | $15,065,000 | $2,583,375 | $17,648,375 |
| 2023 | $16,965,000 | $3,342,925 | $20,307,925 |
| 2022 | $18,795,000 | $4,177,075 | $22,972,075 |
| 2021 | $20,555,000 | $5,080,575 | $25,635,575 |
| 2020 | $22,230,000 | $6,058,700 | $28,288,700 |
| 2019 | $23,210,000 | $7,098,300 | $30,308,300 |
| 2018 | $24,185,000 | $8,144,914 | $32,329,914 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $272,815, or $11.28 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.39 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $29,475.75 | $1.22 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.14 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $51,851.56 | $2.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,548.01 | $0.52 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,207.65 | $0.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,950.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.14 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $21,000.00 | $0.87 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,350.00 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,695.49 | $0.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $97,143.75 | $4.02 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $12,092.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
