Wtr & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2009
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $4,855,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 30, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $4,855,000 | $1,323,294 | $6,178,294 |
| 2018 | $5,170,000 | $1,526,431 | $6,696,431 |
| 2017 | $5,475,000 | $1,739,654 | $7,214,654 |
| 2016 | $5,770,000 | $1,961,878 | $7,731,878 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
