Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $225,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 28, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $225,000 | $4,500 | $229,500 |
| 2021 | $440,000 | $17,800 | $457,800 |
| 2020 | $645,000 | $39,500 | $684,500 |
| 2019 | $845,000 | $69,300 | $914,300 |
| 2018 | $1,035,000 | $106,425 | $1,141,425 |
| 2017 | $1,220,000 | $150,113 | $1,370,113 |
| 2016 | $1,400,000 | $200,188 | $1,600,188 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
