Terms
- Closing date
- November 1, 2000
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 31, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $351,000 | $141,458 | $492,458 |
| 2024 | $366,000 | $157,590 | $523,590 |
| 2023 | $380,000 | $174,375 | $554,375 |
| 2022 | $393,000 | $191,768 | $584,768 |
| 2021 | $406,000 | $209,745 | $615,745 |
| 2020 | $418,000 | $228,285 | $646,285 |
| 2019 | $430,000 | $247,365 | $677,365 |
| 2018 | $441,000 | $266,963 | $707,963 |
| 2017 | $452,000 | $287,055 | $739,055 |
| 2016 | $462,000 | $307,620 | $769,620 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
