This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Cooper

GO Ref Bonds Ser 2022

$2,045,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
April 19, 2022
Fiscal year issued
2022
Par amount
$2,310,000
New money / refunding
$0 / $2,310,000
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Negotiated
Final maturity
July 1, 2043

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$2,045,000$800,350$2,845,350
2024$2,150,000$879,925$3,029,925
2023$2,250,000$962,500$3,212,500
2022$2,310,000$1,046,875$3,356,875

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $101,496, or $43.94 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$2,310.00$1.00
Bond counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$12,315.00$5.33
Bond insuranceBuild America Mutual (BAM) Assurance CoOne time$15,181.88$6.57
Financial advisorDA Davidson & CoOne time$45,000.00$19.48
Underwriter's spread: management feeNot reportedOne time$2,310.00$1.00
Other costsNot reportedOne time$500.00$0.22
Other costsNot reportedOne time$1,527.81$0.66
Paying agent and registrarBOKF NAOne time$900.00$0.39
PrintingPostOScomOne time$615.00$0.27
Underwriter's spread: expensesNot reportedOne time$2,786.00$1.21
Underwriter's spread: takedownNot reportedOne time$11,550.00$5.00
Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter)Winstead PCOne time$6,500.00$2.81

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.