Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $5,570,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 25, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $5,570,000 | $1,339,347 | $6,909,347 |
| 2019 | $5,975,000 | $1,565,466 | $7,540,466 |
| 2018 | $6,365,000 | $1,803,509 | $8,168,509 |
| 2017 | $6,745,000 | $2,053,103 | $8,798,103 |
| 2016 | $7,115,000 | $2,312,097 | $9,427,097 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
