Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2018
$30,420,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 23, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $42,405,000
- New money / refunding
- $42,405,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,420,000 | $8,054,406 | $38,474,406 |
| 2024 | $32,315,000 | $9,388,094 | $41,703,094 |
| 2023 | $34,140,000 | $10,814,781 | $44,954,781 |
| 2022 | $35,900,000 | $12,331,094 | $48,231,094 |
| 2021 | $37,595,000 | $13,933,781 | $51,528,781 |
| 2020 | $39,225,000 | $15,619,594 | $54,844,594 |
| 2019 | $40,800,000 | $17,385,531 | $58,185,531 |
| 2018 | $42,405,000 | $19,115,740 | $61,520,740 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $525,194, or $12.39 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $53,328.82 | $1.26 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $90,476.50 | $2.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $61,093.65 | $1.44 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,650.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $450.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $5,600.00 | $0.13 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $30,000.00 | $0.71 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $28,500.00 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,816.28 | $0.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $233,228.73 | $5.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
