Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2024
$49,245,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 8, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $49,390,000
- New money / refunding
- $49,390,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49,245,000 | $26,952,300 | $76,197,300 |
| 2024 | $49,390,000 | $29,210,572 | $78,600,572 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $877,624, or $17.77 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.19 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $62,766.68 | $1.27 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $97,057.00 | $1.97 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $148,170.00 | $3.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $9,383.32 | $0.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | MuniAuction | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $35,000.00 | $0.71 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $37,300.00 | $0.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $27,164.50 | $0.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $440,282.76 | $8.91 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
