GO Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$590,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 12, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $1,255,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,255,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590,000 | $26,522 | $616,522 |
| 2024 | $705,000 | $38,048 | $743,048 |
| 2023 | $815,000 | $51,576 | $866,576 |
| 2022 | $925,000 | $67,062 | $992,062 |
| 2021 | $1,030,000 | $84,461 | $1,114,461 |
| 2020 | $1,135,000 | $103,730 | $1,238,730 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $32,453, or $25.86 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,255.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.80 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,500.00 | $7.57 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $15,025.00 | $11.97 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,672.50 | $2.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | JP Morgan Chase & Co | Annual | $300.00 | $0.24 |
| Private placement | Huntington Bancshares Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $2.39 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
