Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2017
$5,140,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 6, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $9,630,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,630,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,140,000 | $918,623 | $6,058,623 |
| 2024 | $5,505,000 | $1,065,783 | $6,570,783 |
| 2023 | $6,150,000 | $1,232,293 | $7,382,293 |
| 2022 | $6,785,000 | $1,417,853 | $8,202,853 |
| 2021 | $7,400,000 | $1,621,863 | $9,021,863 |
| 2020 | $7,990,000 | $1,843,573 | $9,833,573 |
| 2019 | $8,565,000 | $2,082,533 | $10,647,533 |
| 2018 | $9,115,000 | $2,337,993 | $11,452,993 |
| 2017 | $9,630,000 | $2,638,251 | $12,268,251 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $140,104, or $14.55 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.99 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $22,500.00 | $2.34 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.10 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $626.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $37,925.00 | $3.94 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.88 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $150.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.36 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.12 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,250.00 | $1.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,528.29 | $0.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $31,425.00 | $3.26 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
