Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2023
$8,155,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 31, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $9,330,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,330,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,155,000 | $2,998,550 | $11,153,550 |
| 2024 | $8,750,000 | $3,400,700 | $12,150,700 |
| 2023 | $9,330,000 | $3,813,885 | $13,143,885 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $281,936, or $30.22 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,330.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $36,000.00 | $3.86 |
| CUSIP | FactSet Research System Inc | One time | $805.00 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $56,404.25 | $6.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $56,248.80 | $6.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $548.75 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,575.00 | $1.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,930.50 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $95,493.75 | $10.24 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
