Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2019
$15,965,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 4, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $19,205,000
- New money / refunding
- $19,205,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,965,000 | $4,102,516 | $20,067,516 |
| 2024 | $16,815,000 | $4,685,847 | $21,500,847 |
| 2023 | $17,640,000 | $5,292,210 | $22,932,210 |
| 2022 | $18,440,000 | $5,929,916 | $24,369,916 |
| 2021 | $19,205,000 | $6,602,922 | $25,807,922 |
| 2020 | $19,205,000 | $7,291,228 | $26,496,228 |
| 2019 | $19,205,000 | $8,230,002 | $27,435,002 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $294,526, or $15.34 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.49 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $28,500.00 | $1.48 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $920.00 | $0.05 |
| Electronic bidding | Ipreo LLC | One time | $822.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $54,205.00 | $2.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $26,592.44 | $1.38 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $25,000.00 | $1.30 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $22,000.00 | $1.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,682.00 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $117,205.00 | $6.10 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
