Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2020
$7,710,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 19, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $9,260,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,260,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,710,000 | $1,190,700 | $8,900,700 |
| 2024 | $8,120,000 | $1,374,265 | $9,494,265 |
| 2023 | $8,515,000 | $1,573,930 | $10,088,930 |
| 2022 | $8,895,000 | $1,789,095 | $10,684,095 |
| 2021 | $9,260,000 | $2,019,160 | $11,279,160 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $213,388, or $23.04 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,260.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $22,000.00 | $2.38 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $33,520.00 | $3.62 |
| Other costs | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.54 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.81 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $20,000.00 | $2.16 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,500.00 | $1.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,507.80 | $0.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $90,000.00 | $9.72 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
