Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2021
$4,060,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 18, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $4,740,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,740,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,060,000 | $611,391 | $4,671,391 |
| 2024 | $4,255,000 | $707,029 | $4,962,029 |
| 2023 | $4,445,000 | $810,366 | $5,255,366 |
| 2022 | $4,625,000 | $921,104 | $5,546,104 |
| 2021 | $4,740,000 | $1,096,219 | $5,836,219 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $133,054, or $28.07 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,740.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $18,500.00 | $3.90 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.21 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $28,960.00 | $6.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.53 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,804.45 | $0.59 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.58 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.13 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,000.00 | $3.16 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,387.00 | $2.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,537.95 | $0.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $36,025.00 | $7.60 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
