Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Txbl Ser 2018B
$5,550,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 14, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $7,490,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,490,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Solid waste
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,550,000 | $1,966,609 | $7,516,609 |
| 2024 | $5,865,000 | $2,224,251 | $8,089,251 |
| 2023 | $6,170,000 | $2,492,709 | $8,662,709 |
| 2022 | $6,465,000 | $2,770,972 | $9,235,972 |
| 2021 | $6,750,000 | $3,058,281 | $9,808,281 |
| 2020 | $7,025,000 | $3,353,705 | $10,378,705 |
| 2019 | $7,295,000 | $3,656,627 | $10,951,627 |
| 2018 | $7,490,000 | $3,876,249 | $11,366,249 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $124,574, or $16.63 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,490.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $10,862.50 | $1.45 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $10,654.52 | $1.42 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $34,538.08 | $4.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,745.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $1,981.39 | $0.26 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $981.39 | $0.13 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $5,299.53 | $0.71 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $5,299.53 | $0.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,327.75 | $0.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $34,250.00 | $4.57 |
| Travel | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $2,275.81 | $0.30 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $4,868.50 | $0.65 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
