General Impr Bonds Ser 2012
$22,430,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 7, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,430,000 | $3,748,669 | $26,178,669 |
| 2024 | $25,075,000 | $4,845,663 | $29,920,663 |
| 2023 | $27,590,000 | $6,068,406 | $33,658,406 |
| 2022 | $30,010,000 | $7,387,950 | $37,397,950 |
| 2021 | $32,335,000 | $8,800,494 | $41,135,494 |
| 2020 | $34,570,000 | $10,302,438 | $44,872,438 |
| 2019 | $36,720,000 | $11,890,381 | $48,610,381 |
| 2018 | $38,790,000 | $13,561,125 | $52,351,125 |
| 2017 | $40,780,000 | $15,311,469 | $56,091,469 |
| 2016 | $42,695,000 | $17,138,413 | $59,833,413 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
