General Impr Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $3,945,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 31, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,945,000 | $197,250 | $4,142,250 |
| 2021 | $20,750,000 | $3,213,500 | $23,963,500 |
| 2020 | $24,325,000 | $4,429,750 | $28,754,750 |
| 2019 | $66,515,000 | $27,006,950 | $93,521,950 |
| 2018 | $69,820,000 | $30,380,150 | $100,200,150 |
| 2017 | $73,000,000 | $33,880,550 | $106,880,550 |
| 2016 | $76,055,000 | $37,503,150 | $113,558,150 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
