General Impr Bonds Ser 2018
$13,655,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 14, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $16,355,000
- New money / refunding
- $16,355,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,655,000 | $5,253,500 | $18,908,500 |
| 2024 | $14,385,000 | $5,972,750 | $20,357,750 |
| 2023 | $15,075,000 | $6,726,500 | $21,801,500 |
| 2022 | $15,735,000 | $7,513,250 | $23,248,250 |
| 2021 | $16,355,000 | $8,331,000 | $24,686,000 |
| 2020 | $16,355,000 | $9,148,750 | $25,503,750 |
| 2019 | $16,355,000 | $9,966,500 | $26,321,500 |
| 2018 | $16,355,000 | $10,550,283 | $26,905,283 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $223,060, or $13.64 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.58 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $26,149.38 | $1.60 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,036.05 | $0.31 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $48,676.80 | $2.98 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,177.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $2,142.95 | $0.13 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $11,571.93 | $0.71 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,571.93 | $0.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,003.87 | $0.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $79,312.50 | $4.85 |
| Travel | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $4,785.84 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $10,630.75 | $0.65 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
