General Impr Bonds Ser 2022C
$28,370,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 27, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $36,365,000
- New money / refunding
- $36,365,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,370,000 | $14,244,900 | $42,614,900 |
| 2024 | $29,405,000 | $15,703,100 | $45,108,100 |
| 2023 | $30,390,000 | $17,210,550 | $47,600,550 |
| 2022 | $36,365,000 | $18,284,236 | $54,649,236 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $372,163, or $10.23 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.26 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $46,819.38 | $1.29 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Kassahn & Ortiz PC | One time | $14,546.00 | $0.40 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $74,228.47 | $2.04 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,844.37 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,957.56 | $0.05 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $652.52 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $19,575.63 | $0.54 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $30,668.49 | $0.84 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $20,113.96 | $0.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,706.26 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $139,800.00 | $3.84 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
