Ltd Tax Notes Ser 2023
$2,500,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 11, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $3,315,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,315,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,500,000 | $387,500 | $2,887,500 |
| 2024 | $2,930,000 | $534,000 | $3,464,000 |
| 2023 | $3,315,000 | $639,896 | $3,954,896 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $68,365, or $20.62 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,315.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $9,143.75 | $2.76 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.15 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $403.00 | $0.12 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.38 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.06 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $19,000.00 | $5.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,621.23 | $2.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.23 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $300.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $135.87 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $2,100.00 | $0.63 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $3,200.00 | $0.97 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $2,200.00 | $0.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,315.00 | $1.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $13,381.25 | $4.04 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
