Util Sys Jr Lien Rev Impr Bonds New Ser 2020C
$10,095,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 10, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $11,425,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,425,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,095,000 | $3,046,534 | $13,141,534 |
| 2024 | $10,430,000 | $3,231,855 | $13,661,855 |
| 2023 | $10,765,000 | $3,417,914 | $14,182,914 |
| 2022 | $11,095,000 | $3,604,533 | $14,699,533 |
| 2021 | $11,425,000 | $3,791,615 | $15,216,615 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $92,597, or $8.10 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.83 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $24,423.75 | $2.14 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $921.00 | $0.08 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $45,710.00 | $4.00 |
| MAC | Municipal Advisory Council (MAC) of Texas | One time | $1,542.50 | $0.14 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.88 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.07 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
