Util Sys Jr Lien Rev Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2020A
$125,125,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 22, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $133,765,000
- New money / refunding
- $95,600,000 / $38,165,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $125,125,000 | $60,382,500 | $185,507,500 |
| 2024 | $127,010,000 | $65,460,000 | $192,470,000 |
| 2023 | $128,805,000 | $70,627,250 | $199,432,250 |
| 2022 | $130,515,000 | $75,880,000 | $206,395,000 |
| 2021 | $132,145,000 | $81,214,250 | $213,359,250 |
| 2020 | $133,765,000 | $86,524,203 | $220,289,203 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,216,074, or $9.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $145,592.27 | $1.09 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,453.97 | $0.03 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $192,149.95 | $1.44 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.00 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $57,737.26 | $0.43 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $68,905.41 | $0.52 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $33,378.03 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $21,294.36 | $0.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $637,012.50 | $4.76 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $40,500.00 | $0.30 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
