Util Sys Sub Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2018
$12,565,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 1, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $34,835,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $34,835,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,565,000 | $1,018,890 | $13,583,890 |
| 2024 | $15,520,000 | $1,478,603 | $16,998,603 |
| 2023 | $18,405,000 | $2,004,670 | $20,409,670 |
| 2022 | $21,220,000 | $2,592,668 | $23,812,668 |
| 2021 | $23,970,000 | $3,238,965 | $27,208,965 |
| 2020 | $26,655,000 | $3,939,768 | $30,594,768 |
| 2019 | $29,275,000 | $4,692,185 | $33,967,185 |
| 2018 | $31,830,000 | $5,493,147 | $37,323,147 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $228,635, or $6.56 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $111,000.00 | $3.19 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $28,836.17 | $0.83 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | ME Allison & Co Inc | One time | $74,449.69 | $2.14 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $4,349.50 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
