Util Sys VR Jr Lien Rev Impr Bonds Ser 2015B
Last reported in fiscal year 2016, with $49,585,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 23, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $49,585,000
- New money / refunding
- $49,585,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $49,585,000 | $91,574,500 | $141,159,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $474,555, or $9.57 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.19 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $90,386.87 | $1.82 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | ME Allison & Co Inc | One time | $89,121.56 | $1.80 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $42,772.78 | $0.86 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $46,582.07 | $0.94 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $34,807.87 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,878.75 | $0.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $136,358.75 | $2.75 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $12,396.25 | $0.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
