GO Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $119,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 21, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $119,000 | $2,856 | $121,856 |
| 2023 | $235,000 | $8,496 | $243,496 |
| 2022 | $349,000 | $16,872 | $365,872 |
| 2021 | $460,000 | $27,912 | $487,912 |
| 2020 | $568,000 | $41,544 | $609,544 |
| 2019 | $674,000 | $57,720 | $731,720 |
| 2018 | $778,000 | $76,392 | $854,392 |
| 2017 | $880,000 | $97,512 | $977,512 |
| 2016 | $979,000 | $121,008 | $1,100,008 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
