Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2020
$8,405,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 11, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $10,185,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,185,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,405,000 | $2,364,400 | $10,769,400 |
| 2024 | $8,840,000 | $2,705,375 | $11,545,375 |
| 2023 | $9,250,000 | $3,067,475 | $12,317,475 |
| 2022 | $9,645,000 | $3,447,725 | $13,092,725 |
| 2021 | $10,025,000 | $3,843,475 | $13,868,475 |
| 2020 | $10,185,000 | $4,456,217 | $14,641,217 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $158,707, or $15.58 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.93 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $18,157.56 | $1.78 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $42,835.75 | $4.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,185.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,400.00 | $1.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,481.40 | $0.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $46,762.50 | $4.59 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $10,185.00 | $1.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
