GO Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2015
$1,865,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 4, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $7,780,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,640,000 / $4,140,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,865,000 | $755,768 | $2,620,768 |
| 2024 | $2,530,000 | $840,833 | $3,370,833 |
| 2023 | $3,170,000 | $955,323 | $4,125,323 |
| 2022 | $3,785,000 | $1,094,913 | $4,879,913 |
| 2021 | $4,380,000 | $1,258,703 | $5,638,703 |
| 2020 | $4,950,000 | $1,445,793 | $6,395,793 |
| 2019 | $5,505,000 | $1,652,608 | $7,157,608 |
| 2018 | $6,035,000 | $1,875,698 | $7,910,698 |
| 2017 | $6,545,000 | $2,114,388 | $8,659,388 |
| 2016 | $7,200,000 | $2,370,553 | $9,570,553 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $194,068, or $24.94 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,780.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $14,850.00 | $1.91 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $19,875.00 | $2.55 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $780.00 | $0.10 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,350.00 | $0.17 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $33,675.00 | $4.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,348.12 | $0.43 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,560.00 | $0.46 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $1.67 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,400.00 | $1.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $28,887.04 | $3.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $55,662.50 | $7.15 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
