Comb Tax & Sub Lien Rev CO Ser 2009A
$351,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 18, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Economic development
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $351,000 | $114,646 | $465,646 |
| 2024 | $369,000 | $129,949 | $498,949 |
| 2023 | $386,000 | $146,039 | $532,039 |
| 2022 | $403,000 | $162,808 | $565,808 |
| 2021 | $419,000 | $180,278 | $599,278 |
| 2020 | $434,000 | $198,407 | $632,407 |
| 2019 | $449,000 | $217,224 | $666,224 |
| 2018 | $463,000 | $236,606 | $699,606 |
| 2017 | $477,000 | $256,584 | $733,584 |
| 2016 | $490,000 | $277,135 | $767,135 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
