Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2020
$1,980,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 8, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $2,380,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,380,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,980,000 | $0 | $1,980,000 |
| 2024 | $2,060,000 | $0 | $2,060,000 |
| 2023 | $2,140,000 | $0 | $2,140,000 |
| 2022 | $2,220,000 | $0 | $2,220,000 |
| 2021 | $2,300,000 | $0 | $2,300,000 |
| 2020 | $2,380,000 | $0 | $2,380,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $150,088, or $63.06 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,380.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $16.81 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $52,387.50 | $22.01 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.95 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.17 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.63 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $51,170.00 | $21.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
