CO Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $2,900,900 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 26, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $2,900,900 | $698,496 | $3,599,396 |
| 2020 | $3,074,900 | $801,578 | $3,876,478 |
| 2019 | $3,243,000 | $910,610 | $4,153,610 |
| 2018 | $3,405,000 | $1,025,288 | $4,430,288 |
| 2017 | $3,562,000 | $1,145,469 | $4,707,469 |
| 2016 | $3,713,000 | $1,270,963 | $4,983,963 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
