Tax & Rev CO Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $45,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 16, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $45,000 | $2,205 | $47,205 |
| 2023 | $90,000 | $6,615 | $96,615 |
| 2022 | $135,000 | $13,230 | $148,230 |
| 2021 | $175,000 | $21,805 | $196,805 |
| 2020 | $215,000 | $32,340 | $247,340 |
| 2019 | $255,000 | $44,835 | $299,835 |
| 2018 | $290,000 | $59,045 | $349,045 |
| 2017 | $325,000 | $74,970 | $399,970 |
| 2016 | $360,000 | $92,610 | $452,610 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
