Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2007
$90,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 20, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $90,000 | $6,453 | $96,453 |
| 2024 | $120,000 | $11,472 | $131,472 |
| 2023 | $145,000 | $17,806 | $162,806 |
| 2022 | $170,000 | $25,334 | $195,334 |
| 2021 | $195,000 | $34,058 | $229,058 |
| 2020 | $220,000 | $43,976 | $263,976 |
| 2019 | $240,000 | $54,970 | $294,970 |
| 2018 | $260,000 | $66,920 | $326,920 |
| 2017 | $280,000 | $79,826 | $359,826 |
| 2016 | $300,000 | $93,688 | $393,688 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
