Terms
- Closing date
- November 14, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $95,000 | $6,676 | $101,676 |
| 2024 | $117,000 | $10,333 | $127,333 |
| 2023 | $138,000 | $14,732 | $152,732 |
| 2022 | $158,000 | $19,838 | $177,838 |
| 2021 | $178,000 | $25,634 | $203,634 |
| 2020 | $197,000 | $32,102 | $229,102 |
| 2019 | $216,000 | $39,227 | $255,227 |
| 2018 | $234,000 | $46,989 | $280,989 |
| 2017 | $251,000 | $55,355 | $306,355 |
| 2016 | $268,000 | $64,308 | $332,308 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
