Terms
- Closing date
- February 1, 1986
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,000 | $574 | $18,574 |
| 2024 | $33,000 | $2,199 | $35,199 |
| 2023 | $48,000 | $4,781 | $52,781 |
| 2022 | $63,000 | $8,319 | $71,319 |
| 2021 | $78,000 | $12,814 | $90,814 |
| 2020 | $90,000 | $18,169 | $108,169 |
| 2019 | $102,000 | $24,289 | $126,289 |
| 2018 | $114,000 | $31,174 | $145,174 |
| 2017 | $126,000 | $38,824 | $164,824 |
| 2016 | $138,000 | $47,239 | $185,239 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
