GO Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $265,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 21, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $265,000 | $2,902 | $267,902 |
| 2023 | $765,000 | $14,180 | $779,180 |
| 2022 | $1,250,000 | $36,245 | $1,286,245 |
| 2021 | $1,725,000 | $68,821 | $1,793,821 |
| 2020 | $2,185,000 | $111,635 | $2,296,635 |
| 2019 | $2,635,000 | $164,414 | $2,799,414 |
| 2018 | $3,080,000 | $226,994 | $3,306,994 |
| 2017 | $3,515,000 | $299,209 | $3,814,209 |
| 2016 | $3,970,000 | $381,170 | $4,351,170 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
