Terms
- Closing date
- October 23, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $355,000 | $73,453 | $428,453 |
| 2024 | $390,000 | $89,230 | $479,230 |
| 2023 | $420,000 | $106,201 | $526,201 |
| 2022 | $450,000 | $124,236 | $574,236 |
| 2021 | $480,000 | $143,289 | $623,289 |
| 2020 | $510,000 | $163,308 | $673,308 |
| 2019 | $535,000 | $184,160 | $719,160 |
| 2018 | $560,000 | $205,717 | $765,717 |
| 2017 | $585,000 | $227,916 | $812,916 |
| 2016 | $610,000 | $250,689 | $860,689 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
