Terms
- Closing date
- May 19, 1995
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $295,000 | $80,155 | $375,155 |
| 2024 | $323,000 | $96,709 | $419,709 |
| 2023 | $351,000 | $114,698 | $465,698 |
| 2022 | $376,000 | $133,968 | $509,968 |
| 2021 | $401,000 | $154,519 | $555,519 |
| 2020 | $425,000 | $176,300 | $601,300 |
| 2019 | $448,000 | $199,260 | $647,260 |
| 2018 | $470,000 | $223,348 | $693,348 |
| 2017 | $490,000 | $248,460 | $738,460 |
| 2016 | $510,000 | $274,598 | $784,598 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
