Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2022B
$1,685,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 7, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $1,865,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,865,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685,000 | $0 | $1,685,000 |
| 2024 | $1,745,000 | $0 | $1,745,000 |
| 2023 | $1,805,000 | $0 | $1,805,000 |
| 2022 | $1,865,000 | $0 | $1,865,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $119,076, or $63.85 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,865.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $26,606.40 | $14.27 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $9,031.66 | $4.84 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.54 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $48,096.94 | $25.79 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.21 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.21 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $32,076.00 | $17.20 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
