Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2020
$8,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 2, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $16,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $16,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Fire
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,000,000 | $332,000 | $8,332,000 |
| 2024 | $9,600,000 | $461,000 | $10,061,000 |
| 2023 | $11,200,000 | $608,000 | $11,808,000 |
| 2022 | $12,800,000 | $792,000 | $13,592,000 |
| 2021 | $14,400,000 | $1,037,000 | $15,437,000 |
| 2020 | $16,000,000 | $1,389,089 | $17,389,089 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $227,960, or $14.25 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.59 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $36,000.00 | $2.25 |
| Co bond counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.94 |
| Co financial advisor | TKG & Associates LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $39,000.00 | $2.44 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $40,550.00 | $2.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,102.82 | $0.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $200.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,600.00 | $0.10 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $8,058.69 | $0.50 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,068.81 | $0.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,879.71 | $0.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $60,000.00 | $3.75 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
