Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2021
$30,605,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 18, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $45,920,000
- New money / refunding
- $45,920,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,605,000 | $4,590,125 | $35,195,125 |
| 2024 | $35,710,000 | $6,248,000 | $41,958,000 |
| 2023 | $40,815,000 | $8,161,125 | $48,976,125 |
| 2022 | $45,920,000 | $10,329,500 | $56,249,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $228,149, or $4.97 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $39,000.00 | $0.85 |
| Co bond counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $14,668.58 | $0.32 |
| Co disclosure counsel | Kintop Smith PLLC | One time | $11,451.00 | $0.25 |
| Co financial advisor | TKG & Associates LLC | One time | $15,031.00 | $0.33 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,622.30 | $0.12 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $15,473.00 | $0.34 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $35,071.00 | $0.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $563.07 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $200.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $200.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $733.43 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $13,201.72 | $0.29 |
| Rating agency | Kroll | One time | $9,534.58 | $0.21 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,201.72 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,184.00 | $0.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $35,713.73 | $0.78 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
