Equipment Acquisition Contr Oblig Ser 2021
$10,750,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 18, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $26,880,000
- New money / refunding
- $26,880,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,750,000 | $537,500 | $11,287,500 |
| 2024 | $16,125,000 | $1,209,375 | $17,334,375 |
| 2023 | $21,500,000 | $2,150,000 | $23,650,000 |
| 2022 | $26,880,000 | $3,359,500 | $30,239,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $164,327, or $6.11 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.35 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $28,000.00 | $1.04 |
| Co bond counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $8,586.49 | $0.32 |
| Co disclosure counsel | Kintop Smith PLLC | One time | $5,772.00 | $0.21 |
| Co financial advisor | TKG & Associates LLC | One time | $14,728.00 | $0.55 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $6,040.94 | $0.22 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $9,057.00 | $0.34 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $34,365.00 | $1.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2.50 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $200.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $200.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $429.32 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $7,727.84 | $0.29 |
| Rating agency | Kroll | One time | $5,581.22 | $0.21 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,727.84 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,451.20 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $20,157.50 | $0.75 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
