Equipment Acquisition Contr Oblig Ser 2024A
$26,340,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $32,920,000
- New money / refunding
- $32,920,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,340,000 | $3,292,500 | $29,632,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $250,237, or $7.60 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Weaver & Tidwell LLP | One time | $467.00 | $0.01 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.29 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $75,000.00 | $2.28 |
| Co bond counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $1.22 |
| Co disclosure counsel | Hardwick Law Firm LLC | One time | $5,700.00 | $0.17 |
| Co financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $19,780.40 | $0.60 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,784.95 | $0.12 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $12,350.00 | $0.38 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $32,139.60 | $0.98 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | Not reported | |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $373.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $10,263.00 | $0.31 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,263.00 | $0.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,885.11 | $0.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $21,730.49 | $0.66 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
