GO Bonds Txbl Ser 2010B (Direct Subsidy-Build America Bonds)
$39,650,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 30, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,650,000 | $5,601,342 | $45,251,342 |
| 2024 | $46,810,000 | $7,916,341 | $54,726,341 |
| 2023 | $53,740,000 | $10,582,872 | $64,322,872 |
| 2022 | $60,455,000 | $13,583,009 | $74,038,009 |
| 2021 | $66,965,000 | $16,898,242 | $83,863,242 |
| 2020 | $73,285,000 | $20,511,115 | $93,796,115 |
| 2019 | $79,420,000 | $24,406,700 | $103,826,700 |
| 2018 | $85,380,000 | $28,570,778 | $113,950,778 |
| 2017 | $85,380,000 | $32,865,647 | $118,245,647 |
| 2016 | $85,380,000 | $37,160,517 | $122,540,517 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
