GO Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2013A
$10,230,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 6, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,230,000 | $2,659,800 | $12,889,800 |
| 2024 | $10,230,000 | $3,069,000 | $13,299,000 |
| 2023 | $30,700,000 | $4,501,700 | $35,201,700 |
| 2022 | $102,345,000 | $24,613,275 | $126,958,275 |
| 2021 | $112,580,000 | $29,884,100 | $142,464,100 |
| 2020 | $122,815,000 | $35,666,675 | $158,481,675 |
| 2019 | $133,050,000 | $41,961,000 | $175,011,000 |
| 2018 | $143,285,000 | $48,767,075 | $192,052,075 |
| 2017 | $153,520,000 | $56,084,900 | $209,604,900 |
| 2016 | $163,755,000 | $63,914,475 | $227,669,475 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
