GO Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2019A
$164,915,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 15, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $235,595,000
- New money / refunding
- $216,370,000 / $19,225,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $164,915,000 | $44,761,975 | $209,676,975 |
| 2024 | $176,695,000 | $52,124,325 | $228,819,325 |
| 2023 | $188,475,000 | $60,075,675 | $248,550,675 |
| 2022 | $200,255,000 | $68,616,025 | $268,871,025 |
| 2021 | $212,035,000 | $77,745,375 | $289,780,375 |
| 2020 | $223,815,000 | $87,463,725 | $311,278,725 |
| 2019 | $235,595,000 | $97,771,075 | $333,366,075 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,522,201, or $6.46 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $195,678.50 | $0.83 |
| Co bond counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $106,000.00 | $0.45 |
| Co financial advisor | TKG & Associates LLC | One time | $49,172.10 | $0.21 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,912.18 | $0.01 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $75,000.00 | $0.32 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $114,734.90 | $0.49 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $200.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,143.06 | $0.00 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $69,808.50 | $0.30 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $56,850.76 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $842,200.77 | $3.57 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
